317 Grow d/b/a Gardens of Growth Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy

This website is owned and operated by 317 Grow (“Grow”), an Indiana Limited Liability Company. At www. gardensofgrowth.com, your privacy is our chief concern. We protect your privacy in accordance with the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA), as amended by the Fair and Accurate Credit Transactions Act of 2003 (FACT Act), the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Financial Services Modernization Act (GLB) and this Privacy Policy. Under no circumstances will we share any non-public personal information (“NPI”) about you to or with any person except as authorized by you or as required by law. This Privacy Statement may occasionally change, so please refer to this page periodically to check for updates. This Privacy Statement was last modified March 16, 2017.
Types of Information Collected & Use Thereof
Grow does not collect Personally Identifiable Information (PII) (i.e., information that can be used to identify or contact you, such as your name, email address, or mailing address) from you unless you voluntarily choose to submit that information. Should you choose to submit PII that information will be used for the purposes for which you have provided it, and for other purposes that are consistent with this Privacy Statement and permitted by law.   Grow does not share PII with unrelated third parties except as permitted by law, and undertakes reasonable steps to protect PII it receives.

Use of Cookies and Tracking User Traffic

Some pages on this site may use “cookies”—small files that the site places on your hard drive for identification purposes. A cookie file can contain information such as a user ID to track the pages visited, but the only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply yourself. These files are used for site registration and customization the next time you visit us. 


Some parts of the site may also use cookies to track user traffic patterns. Grow does this in order to determine the usefulness of our Web site information to our users and to see how effective our navigational structure is in helping users reach that information. Please note that cookies cannot read data off of your hard drive. Your Web browser may allow you to be notified when you are receiving a cookie, giving you the choice to accept it or not. If you prefer not to receive cookies while browsing our Web site, you can set your browser to warn you before accepting cookies and refuse the cookie when your browser alerts you to its presence. You can also refuse all cookies by turning them off in your browser. By not accepting cookies, some pages may not fully function and you may not be able to access certain information on this site.

Disclosure of Your Information


We may share your information with other companies affiliated with Grow. We will not disclose your NPI to any non-affiliates unless: (1) we have received proper consent from you; (2) we are legally permitted to do so; or (3) we reasonably believe, in good faith, that we are required by law to do so. In order to protect the confidentiality of your personal information, including NPI that we have disclosed to a third party pursuant to this Privacy Policy, we take all appropriate measures, including requiring each third party to execute an appropriate confidentiality agreement governing the use of such information and only allowing access to the information for a limited purpose.


Security of Your Information


Grow strictly protects the NPI you provide against unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, destruction, loss or misuse. Your NPI is protected by physical, electronic and procedural safeguards in accordance with Federal and State standards. These safeguards include appropriate procedures for access and use of electronic data. Additionally, we limit access to your NPI to those employees who need your NPI in order to provide products and/or services to you. However, while Grow strives to safeguard your personal information, data transmission over the Internet, including e-mail, cannot be guaranteed to be 100% secure. Therefore, Grow cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit, and any information you transmit is done at your own risk. Grow cannot be responsible for disclosures of your personal information due to errors in transmission or unauthorized acts of third parties, and encourages you to exercise prudence in selecting the information you send via the Internet, including via e-mail.  Change your passwords often, use a combination of letters, numbers and other appropriate symbols.


Your Right to Opt Out


Providing us with access to your NPI permits us to offer you products and services. However, if you do not want Grow or its affiliates to use your NPI, you may simply exit the website and refrain from entering your personal information. By entering your NPI and clicking “submit,” you acknowledge that any information submitted may be utilized by Grow and used for its intended purpose. 

Protecting the Privacy of Children

Children under 13 years old are not the target audience for our Web site. To protect their privacy, Grow prohibits the solicitation of personal information from these children.

Linking Policy and Disclaimer

This website contains hypertext links to information created and maintained by other organizations. These links are provided for your convenience. Grow does not control or guarantee the accuracy, relevance, timeliness, or completeness of any information or privacy policies posted on the sites to which we link. Further, links to particular items in hypertext do not reflect their importance and should not be considered an endorsement of the organizations sponsoring the sites, the views expressed on the sites, or the products or services offered on the sites.

Grow does not authorize or prohibit links to our website, as long as they do not connote an endorsement by – or affiliation with – Grow.  We review our website periodically for broken or out-of-date links; links may be posted, altered, or removed at any time.


Contact Information


If you would like to contact us with questions or comments concerning the privacy of your information, or if you believe that Grow has not adhered to this Privacy Statement, please notify us by contacting the following: 

317 Grow, LLC
4195 Millersville Road
Indianapolis, IN 46205
Attn: Amanda Thieman
317-251-4769 (telephone)
Email:  info@gardensofgrowth.com